21 Feb
Virtual
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- Jon Dunning
- Module 1 & 2 – Wed, 21 February | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 & 4 – Wed, 13 March | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
21 Feb
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Communication Essentials
- 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Wed, 21 February | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
26 Feb
Bundaberg
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 9:00am - 5:00pm AEST
- BUNDABERG
- Grant Withrington
- Module 1 & 2 – Mon, 26 February | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 & 4 – Tue, 27 February | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
28 Feb
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Problem Solving and Decision Making
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Wed, 28 February | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
01 March
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Emotional Intelligence in the workplace - The compassionate leader
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- Peter Schmideg
- Fri, 01 March | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
06 March
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Resilience through Change - Bounce forward with adaptability
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- Mark Jones
- Wed, 06 March | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
07 March
Virtual
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEST
- VIRTUAL
- Lorainne Caruso
- Module 1 & 2 – Thu, 07 March | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 & 4 – Thu, 21 March | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
07 March
Melbourne
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEDT
- MELBOURNE
- Peter Schmideg
- Module 1 & 2 – Thu, 07 March | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 & 4 – Thu, 21 March | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
07 March
Auckland
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM NZ
- Auckland
- TBC
- Module 1 & 2 – Thu, 07 March | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm NZ
- Module 3 & 4 – Thu, 21 March | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm NZ
13 March
Virtual Cohort 1
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 8:00am - 4:00pm AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- Cheryl Bowie
- Module 1 – Wed, 13 March | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 2 – Thu, 21 March | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 – Wed, 10 April | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 4 – Mon, 22 April | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 5 – Wed, 08 May | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 6 – Wed, 22 May | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
15 March
Brisbane
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- BRISBANE
- Kerry Anne Cassidy
- Module 1 & 2 – Thu, 15 March | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 & 4 – Thu, 22 March | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
19 March
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
The Transition to Leadership - Moving from mate to manager
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Tue, 19 March | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
21 March
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Build Teams to Perform
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Thurs, 21 March | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
11 April
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Critical Conversations
- 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Thurs, 11 April | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
11 April
Brisbane
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- BRISBANE
- Kerry Anne Cassidy
- Module 1 – Wed, 10 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 2 – Fri, 19 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 – Thu, 09 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 4 – Wed, 22 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 5 – Thu, 06 Jun | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 6 – Thu, 27 Jun | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
11 April
Sydney
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEDT
- SYDNEY
- Leslie Mitchel
- Module 1 – Thu, 4 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 2 – Thu, 18 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 – Thu, 09 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 4 – Thu, 23 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 5 – Thu, 06 Jun | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 6 – Thu, 27 Jun | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
11 April
Melbourne
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEDT
- MELBOURNE
- Sebastian Loppolo
- Module 1 – Thu, 11 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 2 – Thu, 18 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 – Thu, 09 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 4 – Thu, 23 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 5 – Thu, 06 Jun | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 6 – Thu, 27 Jun | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
15 April
Virtual
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- VIRTUAL
- Mark Jones
- Module 1 & 2 – Mon, 15 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 & 4 – Mon, 29 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
16 April
Auckland
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM NZST
- AUCKLAND
- Jon Dunning
- Module 1 & 2 – Mon, 16 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm NZST
- Module 3 & 4 – Tues, 30 April | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm NZST
16 April
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Communication Essentials
- 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Tue, 16 April | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
17 April
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Time and Priority Management
- 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- Rachael Moore
- Wed, 17 April | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
24 April
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Problem Solving and Decision Making
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Wed, 24 April | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
02 May
Bundaberg
2 Day Program
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 5:00 PM AEDT
- BUNDABERG
- Grant Withrington
- Module 1 & 2 – Mon, 2 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 & 4 – Tue, 3 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
07 May
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Emotional Intelligence in the workplace - The compassionate leader
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Tue, 07 May | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
13 May
Darwin
6 Day Program
Foundations Program
- 09:00 AM - 5:00 PM AEDT
- DARWIN
- Mark Jones
- Module 1 – Mon, 13 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 2 – Tue, 14 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 -Thur, 06 June | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 4 – Fri, 07 June | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 5 – Wed, 17 July | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 6 – Thur, 18 July | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
14 May
Melbourne
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEDT
- MELBOURNE
- TBC
- Module 1 & 2 – Tue, 14 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 & 4 – Tue, 28 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
14 May
Sydney
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEDT
- SYDNEY
- Pam Harris
- Module 1 & 2 – Tue, 14 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 & 4 – Tue, 28 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
15 May
Virtual
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- Grant Withrington
- Module 1 – Wed, 15 May | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 2 – Tue, 21 Mayl | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 – Tue, 11 Jun | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 4 – Tue, 25 Jun | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 5 – Tue, 09 Jul | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 6 – Tue, 30 Jul | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
30 May
Virtual
6 DAY PROGRAM
Accelerate Program
- 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- Shannon Cooper
- Module 1 – Thurs, 30 May | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 2 – Wed, 19 Jun | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 – Thurs, 4 Jul | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 4 – Thurs, 25 Jun | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 5 – Tues, 20 Aug | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 6 – Tue, 30 Jul | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
16 May
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Resilience through Change - Bounce forward with adaptability
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Thu, 16 May | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
22 May
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
The Transition to Leadership - Moving from mate to manager
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Wed, 22 May | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
29 May
Virtual
SHORT COURSE - 2 DAY
Think on your Feet®
- 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- Peter Twist
- Day 1 – Wed, 29 May | 9:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Day 2 – Thu, 30 May | 9:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
06 Jun
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Critical Conversations
- 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Thurs, 06 Jun | 9:00 am – 03:00 pm AEDT
13 Jun
Virtual
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- Grant Withrington
- Module 1 & 2 – Thurs, 13 Jun | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 & 4 – Tues, 18 Jun | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
18 Jun
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Communication Essentials
- 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Thu, 18 Jun | 9:00 am – 03:00 pm AEDT
20 Jun
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Time and Priority Management
- 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Thu, 20 Jun | 9:00 am – 03:00 pm AEDT
26 Jun
Virtual
SHORT COURSE
Problem Solving and Decision Making
- 09:00 AM - 3:00 PM AEDT
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Wed, 26 Jun | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm AEDT
11 Jul
Virtual
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEST
- VIRTUAL
- Kerry Anne Cassidy
- Module 1 – Thurs, 11 Jul | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 2 – Wed, 24 Jul | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 – Wed, 7 Aug | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 4 – Thurs, 22 Aug | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 5 – Thurs, 5 Sept | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 6 – Thurs, 19 Sept | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEDT
18 Jul
Brisbane
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- BRISBANE
- TBC
- Module 1 & 2 – Thurs, 18 Jul | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 & 4 – Thurs, 1 Aug | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
18 Jul
Melbourne
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEDT
- MELBOURNE
- TBC
- Module 1 & 2 – Thurs, 18 Jul | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
- Module 3 & 4 – Thurs, 1 Aug | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEDT
13 Aug
Virtual
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEST
- VIRTUAL
- Kerry Anne Cassidy
- Module 1 & 2 – Tues, 13 Aug | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 & 4 – Wed, 28 Aug | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
13 Aug
Sydney
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- VIRTUAL
- TBC
- Module 1 – Tues, 13 Aug | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 2 – Tues, 27 Aug | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 – Tues, 10 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 4 – Tues, 24 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 5 – Tues, 8 Oct | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 6 – Tues, 22 Oct | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
13 Aug
Melbourne
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- MELBOURNE
- Joanne Marriot
- Module 1 – Tues, 13 Aug | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 2 – Tues, 27 Aug | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 – Tues, 10 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 4 – Tues, 1 Oct | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 5 – Tues, 8 Oct | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 6 – Tues, 22 Oct | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
21 Aug
Brisbane
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- BRISBANE
- Jacqui Perkins
- Module 1 – Wed, 21 Aug | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 2 – Wed, 4 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 – Wed, 18 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 4 – Wed, 2 Oct | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 5 – Wed, 16 Oct | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 6 – Wed, 30 Oct | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
5 Sept
Brisbane
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- BRISBANE
- TBC
- Module 1 & 2 – Thurs, 5 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 & 4 – Thurs, 19 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
5 Sept
Brisbane
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- Melbourne
- TBC
- Module 1 & 2 – Thurs, 5 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 & 4 – Thurs, 19 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
5 Sept
Sydney
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM AEST
- SYDNEY
- TBC
- Module 1 & 2 – Thurs, 5 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 & 4 – Thurs, 19 Sept | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm AEST
11 Sept
Brisbane
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEST
- BRISBANE
- TBC
- Module 1 – Weds, 11 Sept | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 2 – Weds, 25 Sept | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 – Weds, 9 Oct | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 4 – Weds, 23 Oct | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 5 – Weds, 6 Nov | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 6 – Weds, 20 Nov | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
16 Sept
Virtual
6 DAY PROGRAM
Foundations Program
- 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEST
- BRISBANE
- Grant Withrington
- Module 1 – Mon, 16 Sept | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 2 – Mon, 30 Sept | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 – Weds, 16 Oct | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 4 – Weds, 23 Oct | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 5 – Weds, 6 Nov | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 6 – Weds, 20 Nov | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
10 Oct
Brisbane
2 DAY PROGRAM
Essentials Program
- 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM AEST
- BRISBANE
- Peter Schmideg
- Module 1 & 2 – Thurs, 10 Oct | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST
- Module 3 & 4 – Thurs, 24 Oct | 8:00 am – 4:00 pm AEST